Search
Search by Name


 

Common Name
American Bittersweet
Bindweed, Hedge
Bitter Nightshade
Bittersweet, American
Black Raspberry
Blueberry, Common Highbush
Blackberry
Boston Ivy
Buckthorn, Common
Bullbriar
Burcucumber
Climbing Euonymus
Common Buckthorn
Common Greenbriar
Common Highbush Blueberry
Creeper, Virginia
Cucumber, Bur
English Ivy
Euonymus, Climbing
Grape, New England
Grape, Summer
Greenbriar, Common
Greenbriar, Roundleaf
Hairy Vetch
Hedge Bindweed
Highbush Blueberry, Common
Honeysuckle, Japanese
Horsebriar
Ivy, Boston
Ivy, English
Ivy, Poison
Japanese Honeysuckle
New England Grape
Multiflora Rose
Nightshade, Bitter
Poison Ivy
Raspberry, Black
Rose, Multiflora
Silkvine
Summer Grape
Virginia Creeper

Scientific Name
Calystegia sepium
Celastrus scandens
Euonymus fortunei
Hedera helix
Lonicera japonica
Parthenocissus quinquefolis
Parthenocissus tricuspidata
Periploca graeca
Rhamnus cathartica
Rosa multiflora
Rubus allegheniesis
Rubus occidentalis
Sicyos angulatus
Smilax rotundifolia
Solanum dulcamara
Toxidentrin radicans
Vaccinium corymbosum
Vicia villosa
Vitis aestivalis
Vitis novae-angliae